top of page
School Team Locations & Coaching Info

Freedom Crossing Falcons

Fields: Kehoe
Coach: Matt Miller

falconbaseballfl@gmail.com

Practice:

Mondays & Tuesdays 

(3:30-5:30pm)

Kehoe Park

fca_falcons2.png

Gamble Rogers Stingrays

Fields: A.D. Davis Field (SALL)

Coach: Joe Worth

goworthiv@gmail.com

 

Practice:

Varsity: Mondays & Wednesdays

3:30pm - 5:15pm

A.D. Davis Field (SALL)

JV: Mondays & Wednesdays

A.D. Davis Field (SALL)

3:30pm - 5:15pm

Stingrays.jpg

Liberty Pines Wolves

Fields: Mills Field #8

Coach: Abraham Saul, Varsity

Abraham.saul@stjohns.k12.fl.us

Coaches: Dana Thomas, JV

dmotivator23@gmail.com 

Practice:

Mills Field #8

Monday & Tuesday: 3:45pm-5:30pm

LPAWolves.png

Pacetti Bay Wildcats

Fields: PBMS, Waler
Coach: John Lawrence

Practice:

Pacetti Bay MS Fields

Mon thru Thursday 

2:10pm to 5:00pm Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays. 

Wednesdays 1:10pm to 4:00pm.

Pacetti_wildcats.png

Patriot Oaks Chargers

Fields: Davis Park

Coach: Abraham Saul, Varsity

Abraham.saul@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Coach: Dana Thomas, JV

dmotivator23@gmail.com

Practice:

Mills Field #8

Monday & Tuesday: 3:45pm-5:30pm

POA_chargers.jpg

RJ Murray Bulldogs

Fields: A.D. Davis Field (SALL)

Coach: Joe Worth

goworthiv@gmail.com

 

Practice:

Varsity: Mondays & Wednesdays

3:30pm - 5:15pm

A.D. Davis Field (SALL)

JV: Mondays & Wednesdays

A.D. Davis Field (SALL)

3:30pm - 5:15pm

Murray.jpg

Swiss Point Raiders

Fields: Kehoe Park
Coach: Adam Lauramore, Varsity

spraidersbaseball@gmail.com

Barry Hickman, JV

barry.hickman10@gmail.com

Practice:

Kehoe Park

Tuesdays, Thursdays, & Fridays(3:30pm-5:30pm)

SwissThumbnail.png

Fruit Cove Flyers

Mills Field 8
Coach:

Varsity -Mark Gonzalez

baseballcoach82@yahoo.com

JV - Eric Rocereta

ericoc@comcast.net

Practice:

Mills Field

Wednesdays, Thursdays  3:30pm-5:30pm

FruitCove_flyers2.png

Landrum Lions

Fields: LMS, Cornerstone
Coach: Andrew Benton  

Practice:

Mondays, Tuesdays, Thursdays (2:30-4:30pm)

Wednesdays (1:30-3:30pm)

At Landrum school field

Landrum_lions2.jpg

Mill Creek Mustangs

Fields: Waler Field (SALL)
Coaches: Nick Forga, Varsity

Nickforga@hotmail.com

Practice:

Varsity: Tues/Thurs
4:00PM-5:15PM Waler Field (SALL)

JV: Mon/Wed

4:00PM-5:15PM Waler (SALL) Field

MustangThumbnail.png

Palm Valley Bobcats

Fields: Cornerstone, Davis

Head Coach: Aaron Kettler, Varsity

Aaron Kettler

Adam Bavuso, JV

Bavusoa@gmail.com

Practice:

Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays

(3:30:00-5:30pm)

Cornerstone Park

PalmValley_bobcats.png

Pine Island Academy

Fields: Cornerstone Park

Head Coach: Daniel Kaufman, Varsity

daniel.kaufman@stjohns.k12.fl.us

Practice:

Monday - Friday

(3:30PM-5:00pm)

Davis Park

Pine_Island_Dolphins_PURPLE_RGB_edited.png

Sebastian Eagles

Fields: A.D. Davis Field (SALL)

Coach: Joe Worth

goworthiv@gmail.com

 

Practice:

Varsity: Mondays & Wednesdays

3:30pm - 5:15pm

A.D. Davis Field (SALL)

JV: Mondays & Wednesdays

A.D. Davis Field (SALL)

3:30pm - 5:15pm

Sebastian_eagles2.png

Valley Ridge Hawks

Fields: Cornerstone, Davis

Head Coach: Aaron Kettler, Varsity

Aaron Kettler

Adam Bavuso, JV

Bavusoa@gmail.com

Practice:

Mondays, Tuesdays and Thursdays

(3:30:00-5:30pm)

Cornerstone Park

Valley_hawks1.jpg
bottom of page